Dr. Darren Caudill
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1255327706
Dr. Darren Caudill DO
Internist
He is located at 1115 North Ronald Reagan Parkway Suite 206 in Avon, IN 46123. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Constipation, Diarrhea, Fever, Peptic Ulcer, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255327706. Appointment can be made via the phone number (317) 217-2888. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Darren Caudill, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Darren Caudill.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Darren Caudill is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Hospitalist) .
Bills through: Indiana Clinic Critical Care Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Otsuka Pharmaceutical | $193 |
| Novartis | $55 |
| Novo Nordisk | $29 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $333 |
Studies
Graduated in 2001Affiliated practices
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 32 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 1351 Ronald Reagan Pkwy Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1701 North Senate Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 1351 Ronald Reagan Pkwy Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5492 North Ronald Reagan Parkway Suite 260 Brownsburg, 46112, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1701 North Senate Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1111 Ronald Reagan Parkway Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 318 1115 N Ronald Reagan Pkwy Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10421 East County Road 100 North Indianapolis, 46234, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1320 8244 East US Highway 36 Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 1351 Ronald Reagan Pkwy Avon, 46123, IN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Darren Caudill?
Dr. Darren Caudill's office is located at 1115 North Ronald Reagan Parkway Suite 206 in Avon, IN 46123.
Has Dr. Darren Caudill affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Darren Caudill is affiliated with IU HEALTH WEST HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Darren Caudill treat?
Dr. Darren Caudill provides treatment for Bladder Control, Constipation, Diarrhea, Fever, Peptic Ulcer, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Darren Caudill have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Darren Caudill is affiliated with IU Health Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine - IU Health Methodist Professional Center 1. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Darren Caudill accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Darren Caudill accepts insurance.